Endorsements

Leaders across the state endorse Spencer Cox as Utah's next governor.

State Senators

  • Gregg Buxton
  • Allen Christensen
  • Don Ipson
  • Ralph Okerlund
  • Scott Sandall
  • Jerry Stevenson
  • Evan Vickers
  • Todd Weiler

State Representatives

  • Walt Brooks
  • Steve Eliason
  • Joel Ferry
  • Craig Hall
  • Jon Hawkins
  • Dan Johnson
  • Brad Last
  • Mike McKell
  • Derrin Owens
  • Adam Robertson
  • Rex Shipp
  • Casey Snider
  • Lowry Snow
  • Ray Ward

Mayors

Clyde Watkins (Altamont), Dustin Cox (Alton), David Wood (Amalga), Brad Frost (American Fork), Brent Christensen (Annabella), Shannon Allen (Antimony), Marty Lisonbee (Apple Valley), Dave Quarnberg (Aurora)

Jeff Dallin (Bear River), Matt Robinson (Beaver), Noreen Johnson (Bicknell), David Schmuker (Big Water), Randy Lewis (Bountiful), Shiloh Syrett (Bryce Canyon)

Danny Van Wagoner (Castle Dale), Maile Wilson Edwards (Cedar City), Jim Byler (Cedar Highlands), Tom Sorensen (Centerfield), Kim Peterson (Central Valley), Koby Willis (Circleville), Craig Hidalgo (Clarkston), Gary Price (Clawson), Mark Shepherd (Clearfield), Mike Taylor (Cleveland), Trever Johnson (Coalville), Brett Merkley (Corinne), Matt Leak (Cornish)

Lesley Kendrick (Deweyville), Rodney Rowley (Duchesne)

Kevin Moore (Elsinore), Keenan Nelson (Elwood), Brandon Humphries (Enterprise), John Scott (Ephraim), Melani Torgersen (Escalante), Nick Castleton (Eureka)

David Taylor (Fairview), Jim Talbot (Farmington), Jed Bartholomew (Fayette), Adele Justice (Ferron), Chuck Earl (Fielding), Michael Holt (Fillmore), Willard Wood (Fountain Green), Byron Ames (Francis)

Marty Larson (Genola), Kelly Lamb (Glendale), Joey Rickenbach (Glenwood), Steven Staheli (Goshen), Travis Bacon (Green River), Lori Nay (Gunnison)

Kevin Eldredge (Hatch), Kelleen Potter (Heber City), Philip Rubin (Hideout), Rod Mann (Highland), Donia Jessop (Hildale), Brian Florang (Hinckley), James Masner (Holden), Boyd Bingham (Honeyville), Korry Green (Hooper), Bradly Hawkes (Howell), Jim Truett (Huntsville), Stephanie Miller (Hyrum)

Matt McCormick (Kamas), Randy Carter (Kanarraville), Frank Paxton (Kanosh), Bill Sudweeks (Kingston), Ron Torgerson (Koosharem)

Richard Hirschi (La Verkin), Wayne Peterson (Leeds), Corey Christensen (Levan), Kelly Field (Lewiston), Cody Grundy (Loa), Holly Daines (Logan)

Korry Soper (Manti), Dallas Hakes (Mapleton), Janet Fautin (Marysvale), John Christensen (Mayfield), Edwin Buist (Mendon), Bill Mills (Mona), Paul Bailey (Moroni), Dan Anderson (Mount Pleasant)

Dean Baker (Naples), Glade Nielsen (Nephi), Shaun Dustin (Nibley)

Mike Caldwell (Ogden), Roger Swenson (Orangeville), Bob Caruso (Orderville)

Kim Soper (Panguitch), Lee Atwood (Paradise), Bill Wright (Payson), Kevin Jeppsen (Perry), Guy Fugal (Pleasant Grove), Michael Kourianos (Price), John Drew (Providence)

Lyn Weston (Randolph), David Ogden (Richfield), Jeff Young (Richmond), Todd Rasmussen (River Heights), Pam Leach (Rockville), Brian Johnson (Rush Valley)

Jed Maxwell (Salina), Rick Rosenberg (Santa Clara), Kirk Hunsaker (Santaquin), Pamela Sheridan (Scipio), Kelly Alvey (Sigurd), Jeffrey Barnes (Smithfield), Tim Heyder (Snowville), Dawn Ramsey (South Jordan), Jo Sjoblom (South Weber), Steve Leifson (Spanish Fork), Neil Sorensen (Spring City), Stan Smith (Springdale), Jon Pike (St. George), Randall Cox (Sterling), Thomas Karjola (Stockton), Michael Gailey (Syracuse)

Lynn Chamberlain (Toquerville), Roger Fridal (Tremonton), Lynn Payne (Trenton)

Matt Spendlove (Virgin)

Keith Jensen (Wales), Ken Neilson (Washington), Joan Powell (Wellington), Ken Romney (West Bountiful), Rick Earnshaw (Woods Cross)

Utah Teachers of the Year

  • Gay Beck
  • Aaryn Birchell
  • Allison Riddle

Join our Statewide, Grassroots Campaign